Nov 012017
 

CABINET MINISTERS

  • Jacinda Ardern: Prime Minister, Minister for Arts, Culture and Heritage; National Security and Intelligence; Child Poverty Reduction
  • Winston Peters (NZ First): Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs; State Owned Enterprises; Racing
  • Kelvin Davis: Minister for Crown/Māori Relations; Corrections; Tourism; Associate Minister of Education (Māori ed)
  • Grant Robertson: Minister of Finance (incl regulatory reform); Sport and Recreation; Associate Minister for Arts, Culture and Heritage
  • Phil Twyford: Minister of Housing and Urban Development; Transport
  • Megan Woods: Minister of Energy and Resources; Greater Christchurch Regeneration; Research, Science and Innovation; Minister Responsible for the Earthquake Commission
  • Chris Hipkins: Minister of Education; State Services; Leader of the House; Minister Responsible for Ministerial Services
  • Andrew Little: Minister of Justice; Courts; Treaty of Waitangi Negotiations; Minister Responsible for the GCSB; NZSIS; Pike River Re-entry
  • Carmel Sepuloni: Minister for Social Development; Disability Issues. Associate Minister for Arts, Culture and Heritage; Pacific Peoples
  • David Clark: Minister of Health; Associate Minister of Finance
  • David Parker: Attorney-General; Minister for Economic Development; Environment; Trade and Export Growth; Associate Minister of Finance
  • Nanaia Mahuta: Minister for Māori Development; Local Government; Associate Minister for the Environment
  • Stuart Nash: Minister of Police; Fisheries; Revenue; Small Business
  • Iain Lees-Galloway: Minister for Workplace Relations and Safety; Immigration; ACC; Deputy Leader of the House
  • Jenny Salesa: Minister for Building and Construction; Ethnic Communities; Associate Minister of Education; Health; Housing and Urban Development
  • Damien O’Connor: Minister of Agriculture; Biosecurity; Food Safety; Rural Communities; Associate Minister of Trade and Export Growth
  • Clare Curran: Minister of Broadcasting, Communications and Digital Media; Government Digital Services; Associate Minister for ACC; State Services (Open Government)
  • Ron Mark (NZ First): Minister of Defence; Veterans
  • Tracey Martin (NZ First): Minister for Children; Internal Affairs; Seniors; Associate Minister of Education
  • Shane Jones (NZ First): Minister of Forestry; Infrastructure; Regional Economic Development; Associate Minister of Finance; Transport

MINISTERS OUTSIDE CABINET

  • Kris Faafoi: Minister of Civil Defence; Commerce and Consumer Affairs; Associate Minister of Immigration
  • Peeni Henare: Minister for the Community and Voluntary Sector; Whānau Ora; Youth; Associate Minister for Social Development
  • Willie Jackson: Minister of Employment; Associate Minister for Māori Development
  • Aupito William Sio: Minister for Pacific Peoples; Associate Minister for Courts; Justice
  • Meka Whaitiri: Minister of Customs; Associate Minister of Agriculture; Associate Minister for Crown/Māori Relations; Associate Minister of Local Government

SUPPORT PARTY MINISTERS

  • James Shaw (Greens): Minister for Climate Change; Statistics; Associate Minister of Finance
  • Julie Anne Genter (Greens): Minister for Women; Associate Minister of Health; Transport
  • Eugenie Sage (Greens): Minister of Conservation; Land Information; Associate Minister for the Environment

PARLIAMENTARY UNDER-SECRETARIES

  • Michael Wood: Parliamentary Under-Secretary to the Minister for Ethnic Communities
  • Fletcher Tabuteau (NZ First): Parliamentary Under-Secretary to the Minister of Foreign Affairs; Regional Economic Development
  • Jan Logie (Greens): Parliamentary Under-Secretary to the Minister of Justice (Domestic and Sexual Violence Issues)
 Posted by at 11:11 am

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.